last USA Exit

hey! i’m in San Diego now. we’ve been staying here at Tito Sonny and Tita Ellen’s house in Chula Vista for four days now. hmmm.. what did we do? We went to eat a Japanese restaurant that afternoon, basically had lunch at 4 pm. We went to the outlet in San Ysidro after. Coolness, because, we were right beside Mexico. Yeah, i’m sooooo close to Mexico that time. Got to see a glance of Mexico. dumaan pa kami sa last USA exit. haha. We went to Navy Exchange Tuesday and Wednesday. Then we went to Target a while ago. I was paying for the two dolls my mom bought and the Spongebob band aid i bought. Kulang ako ng $2 so i went outside to get more money. then, The guy in the cashier said its all fine and he gave me a pack of gum. smooth move dude. haha.. ganun ba pang catch niya ng girl? haha pero infairness he is gwapo din. did i mention that my cousin Reina works at target. that target. hahaha. sayang hindi ko siya nakilala. sayang aalis na ko. wahahaha. we’re going to my tita Malen’s house tonight.

Advertisements
This entry was posted in wanderlust and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s